?

Log in

Because sunshine makes us feel blue.. or pink.
update journal of the free fall network | sky-below.net
oh oh oh! it's a brand new sound 
15th-Feb-2010 12:13 pm
Sasuke - Hmmm
...SO I'M SUPPOSED TO BE STUDYING RIGHT NOW but then I had this glorious idea not really omg and decided to work on something else instead. Fair warning, random update will be random and slightly nonsensical. :] Haha, joking aside, I'm just here to announce some things. ♥

Domains
New project coming. Details will be revealed at a later date. Can promise though that it will be absolutely amazing, ehehe. x3 *snugs proglution*

Surprise, surprise!
..actually, this was supposed to be filled under Fanlistings. For everyone who hasn't noticed yet, I've been playing with this thingy here ever since Thursday last week, haha. For those of you who can figure out what the numbers (and the whole mess in general, haha!) is for/mean: Do not let proglution know! :D It's really not that hard though ;fhjsf >>;

Either way, feel free to check back anytime as I'm crazy I have a few things in store, haha. proglution, you better be refreshing every day. >] PIRATES, AHOY~~~

Happy Belated Valentine's Day, everyone!
Yeah. That's about the whole update. WHO ELSE CANNOT WAIT FOR SPRIIIIING?

........ I promise the next few updates will have actual content, LOL. LOVE TO YOU GUYS! <3
Comments 
16th-Feb-2010 01:40 pm (UTC)
... Shut up, I figured it out. >>; And the one from today makes me ridiculously sad so I'm not going to check anymore. *sobsobsob* except I will
16th-Feb-2010 01:46 pm (UTC)
...

..took you long enough. :| knew I got too obvious though, damnit

But hah, you better. 50 is my favorite so far, LOL. :x
This page was loaded Feb 19th 2017, 11:30 pm GMT.