?

Log in

Because sunshine makes us feel blue.. or pink.
update journal of the free fall network | sky-below.net
Are you ready for the show~ 
3rd-Aug-2010 09:45 pm
Sasuke - Hmmm
So.. it's been another while eh. @__@ And I still haven't changed the layout of this journal, ahaha.. >>; But onto the "updates":

Fanlistings
As per usual, I've been doing nothing but designing random things.

5 fanlistings were also put up for adoption recently and I'll be making decisions on them asap. I'm basically already set on the decisions, I just need to write out mails.. @__@ Also, I finally have a fanlisting collective again (entitled Day By Day because I'm a whore for Big Bang) with the most simplistic layout ever. But I felt like creating a bit of a winter-y layout (... in summer, I know) and there you go. x3 It's mostly only for my joined fanlistings anyway. I got tired of not listing my domain anywhere (or not joining any listings at all) so yesh. There it is.

(Also, er, fl collective affiliates are welcome in case anyone wants to xD; I don't think I'll be pimping it anywhere for a while.. in case I do get tired of the simplicity sometime soon and end up revamping it again, lol.)

I swear there was more and I just forgot or so I wish. I want to try and re-design sky-below before the summer is over and I'm off to college, but zero inspiration for it right now.. that, and I added more crazy shrine projects to my never-ending to-do-list but everyone knows how that usually turns out. >>; Ah, well. I basically just wanted to say hi and ask how everyone's been doing. ♥
.
Comments 
3rd-Aug-2010 08:43 pm (UTC)
awesome job *_* I love all of them!
(affi with catnip?)
4th-Aug-2010 09:48 am (UTC)
Thanks Saya! ♥ Adding your link in a sec :3
3rd-Aug-2010 10:26 pm (UTC)
Sarah! ♥ I miss you~ I love the new layouts, especially how wonderfully you collaged the images for the Japan layout! You can blend anime, nature, and real life people in and make it seem so natural. XD

I'd affiliate with my collective, but it's been kinda dead lately. I need to revamp it myself, hehe.
4th-Aug-2010 09:51 am (UTC)
Ahw Varen~ *snugs* <33 I miss everyone too T__T /clings~ But thank you so much for your sweet words as per usual x3 I'm so glad you like it (and that the layout for Japan doesn't seem too crazy and instead even somewhat natural xDD <3)

Yayy, can't wait to see it revamped then! And will be poking you about affiliation then :D
4th-Aug-2010 01:18 am (UTC)
Your layouts are always so beautiful~ ♥

I can't wait to see what you'll do to your domain! I've been pretty drained of inspiration lately, too. ;__;

And would you like to affiliate FL collectives?
4th-Aug-2010 09:52 am (UTC)
Not as beautiful and spiffy and cool as yours! ♥ /is still gasp-ing over your domain layout ;fhjs

I'd love to- adding you right now! <33
4th-Aug-2010 10:20 am (UTC)
;////; nooo way, yours are way prettier ♥

yay, adding back~
4th-Aug-2010 03:30 am (UTC)
Awwww Takuto and Mitsuki ♥ The collective layout looks great!!!
4th-Aug-2010 09:52 am (UTC)
ARANEE! ♥♥ Thank you so much <33!
4th-Aug-2010 11:06 pm (UTC)
LOL Sa-po, that layout really reflects your love for Japan, you have my word for it!

Meanwhile, affie with B.Chord?
5th-Aug-2010 12:37 pm (UTC)
♥ *glomps*

<33 I'd love to affy x3 Adding you now!
6th-Aug-2010 02:03 am (UTC)
Awwwww you made such a nice button for it too! Hope you don't mind me grabbing it~ will credit sky-below :DDDDD Thanks~
6th-Aug-2010 06:43 am (UTC)
sadafasaf SARACCHI. I love how we use the same image but you did much better ♥ ♥ ♥ for Shin & Reira. But my most fav is Takuto/Mitsuki one! ;A; So precious. Lovely scheme color!

alsoo affie with Verse? X3
6th-Aug-2010 06:45 am (UTC)
er. color scheme i mean. lmao what has your beauty done to my brains. ;A;
7th-Aug-2010 04:29 pm (UTC)
... xDDD *glomps forever*
7th-Aug-2010 04:29 pm (UTC)
Renccu, Renccu ♥ <33 I just stalked your whole collective I think mwahaha to find out which site you were talking about xDD THEN I SAW THE GORGEOUS 'RED THREAD' FL AND AHHHHHHH you are crazy, my love, because you're the designing pro between the two of us ♥ *loves on*

Of course! :D Adding you right now x3 Thankies! <3
This page was loaded May 29th 2017, 1:23 pm GMT.